On behalf of the Dickinson State University Heritage Foundation, we would like to thank the donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes the following donors and giving levels:

Diamond Level

We would like to thank the Diamond Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Diamond Level ($1,000,000 and above):

Organizations:
City of Dickinson
Dickinson State University Students
Fisher Industries
Walton Family Foundation

*As of December 1, 2010

Platinum Level

We would like to thank the Platinum Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Platinum Level ($500-000- $999,999):

Organizations:
Roughrider Electric Cooperative
Stark County Park Board
TMI Systems Design Corporation

*As of December 1, 2010

Gold Level

We would like to thank the Gold Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Gold Level ($100,000-$499,999):

Organizations:
American Banking, Investments, Trust, and Insurance
Baker Boy
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Blue Bird Partnership
Bosch Lumber Company
Consolidated Telcom
Dakota Community Bank
Dickinson Public School District
Dickinson Ready Mix Company/Mike & Christina Fisher
DSU Alumni & Foundation
MDU Resources Group

Individuals:
Anonymous
Ben (‘64) Frank
Tom (’60) & Marge Gunderson

*As of December 1, 2010

Silver Level

We would like to thank the Silver Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Silver Level ($50,000-$99,999):

Organizations:
Dan Porter Motors
Gate City Bank of Dickinson
Killdeer Mountain Manufacturing, Inc.
Pepsi-Cola Bottling Company
Steffes Corporation
United Financial Home Loans
Western Cooperative Credit Union
Wyoming Casing Service, Inc.

Individuals:
George (’51) & Myrtle (’53) Dynes

*As of December 1, 2010

Bronze Level

We would like to thank the Bronze Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Bronze Level ($10,000-$49,999):

Organizations:
Basin Hydraulic Company
Blue Hawk Booster Club
Braun Distributing, Inc.
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Dickinson
Comfort Inn of Dickinson
Dacotah Bank of Dickinson
Ebeltoft. Sickler. Kolling. Grosz. Bouray. PLLC
Kolling & Kolling, Inc.
Great Plains National Bank
M. A. Mortenson Construction
Mackoff Kellogg Law Firm
McDonald’s- Kelly’s & Peck’s
Northern Improvement Company
Optimist Club of Dickinson
Parkway Ford Sales, Inc.
Pladson, Inc.
Pizza Hut- Bob Hein
Pump Systems, LLC
Sax Motor Company
SolarBee, Inc.
Stevenson Funeral Homes
Stockmen’s Livestock Exchange, Inc.
United Printing & Mailing, Inc.
Wells Fargo Bank of Dickinson
Winn Construction, Inc.

Individuals:
Mike (’75) & Connie A. (’97) Armstrong
Ernest (’67) & Carolyn (’66) Godfread
Dr. Dale & Glenice Hansen
Jack & Velma Olin
Ronald R. (’93) & DeAnn D. (’99) Schmidt
Linda M. Steve, CPA
Alice (’42) Stranik
Wayne A. (’38) Stroup
Dr. Lee A. & Deanna Vickers
Richard (’66) & Kayleen (’66) Wardner
Iggy Weigel

*As of December 1, 2010

Copper Level

We would like to thank the Copper Level donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Copper Level ($1,000-$9,999):

Organizations:
Army’s West Sports Bar
Badlands Bowl/MT vs. ND All-Star Football Game
Bank of the West
Berger Electric, Inc.
Big Sky Athlete, Inc.
BPO Elks Dickinson Lodge 1137
Charbonneau Car Center
Dan’s Supermarket
DCI Credit Services, Inc.
Diamond Truck Equipment
Edward Schwartz Construction, Inc.
Electric Sales & Service, Inc.
Farmers Union Insurance Agency
First International Bank & Trust
Floor to Ceiling Carpet One
General Investment Company
Kadrmas, Lee, & Jackson, Inc.
Ladbury Funeral Service
Legend Homes, Inc.
Liquid Assets
ND Pharmacy, Inc.
Newby’s ACE Hardware
Nodak Mutual Insurance Company
Oasis Inn & Suites
Queen City Abstract Title & Escrow, Inc.
RJ Distributing
Schwartz Properties
Southwest Audio & Video
Southwest Business Machines, Inc. (SBM)
Southwest Information Technology Council
State Farm Insurance- Todd Otto
Steiner’s Pharmacy
Town & Country Liquor
US Bank
Wal-Mart Foundation
Ward M. Kirby Trust

Individuals:
Neil Ableidinger
Bill & Sandy Altringer
Pat & Bev Altringer
Thomas (’80) & Marie (’79) Arnold
Terrald (’69) & Carol (’70) Bang
Larry (’58) & Elaine Bares
Henry & Susan Biesiot
Durwood “Dodie” (’92) Birdsall
Cindy (’88) & Joel Bosch
Louis (’67) & Jean Braun
Jon Brudvig
Richard (’73) & Marilyn (’73) Carrier
Debra (’73) & Gary Conlon
Lynn & Kay Culver
Paul & Lee Dire
Ken & Rhonda Dukart
Shirley & Richard Dukart
Milo (’51) & Arlys (’51) Dullum
Mark & Kim Emmerich
Zeno & Florence Erdle
Gene & Sheila Fisher
Brad & Brenda Fong
DuWayne (’55) & Arlis (’54) Freed
Joe (’74) & Sandi Frenzel
Joelle (’82) & Robert Fruh
Del & Joyce Gab
Gerald & Anita Galloway
Dennis (’80) & Jeannie Gendreau
Pat & Lisa Giese
Steve (’81) Glasser
Jon Hanisch
Conald (’83) & Donna (’77) Havelka
Hal Haynes
Milton (’55) Hertz
Glen (’74) & Renee Hochhalter
Rich Holgard
Roger (’55) & Jean Huffman
Doug Jaeger
Emery Jahnke
Art & Mary Beth Jerome
Brian (’74) & Jane (’73) Jesperson
LaVern & Donnie Jessen
Merry Johnston
T.C. Kellogg
Erv (’59) & Marilyn Kessel
Shawn & Tina Kessel
William Kiefer
RayAnn (’89) Kilen
Howard (’49) & Leatrice Kitchen
Nancy (’97) & Delvin Klatt
Gary (’69) & Barb Knutson
Gertrude (’53) & Raymond Koch
Allen (’76) & Cynthia (’77) Koppinger
Stan & Lori Koppinger
Peter (’62) Kostelecky
Keith & Michelle Kovash
Jerry & Lori Krieg
Jerry (’81) & Kathy Kushner
Ken (’75) & Kelly (’91) Kussy
Kelly (’92) & Sean (’92) Lackner
Lee & Darlene (’62) Leiss
Ron & Deb Lewis
Calvin (’54) & Catherine (’53) Lundberg
John McConnell
Bill (’85) & Deann (’87) McCoy
Harriet (‘57) & Dale McCoy
Rodney (’61) & Diane Myers
Ken & Deb Nelson
Rodney (’63) & Maxine (’69) Nibbe
Garrett (’95) & Duffy Nodland
George (’72) & Kayleen (’67) Nodland
Dr. Amy Oksa & Leslie Ross
Wally (’73) & DeeAnn Owen
Michael Parke
Steve (’89) & Bernadette (’87) Perdue
Timothy (’74) & Mary (’74) Peters
Alice (’53) & Floyd (’51) Pierce
Pamela (’76) & Tom Reichert
Chuck & Helen Rummel
L.E. (’59) & Betty Scarr
Irene (’83) Schafer
Peggy (’82) Schiwal
Gordon & Sandee Schnell
Judi (’78) & Larry Schnell
Michael (’96) & Rachelle (’96) Schroeder
Chad (’96) & Shanna Scott
Tracy (’69) & Myrt (’69) Scott
Dennis (’65) & Sharon Seifert
Bruce (’78) & Brenda Selinger
Jerry (’95) & Amy (’95) Shobe
Richard & Barbara Silkey
Lee (’95) & Cill (’93) Skabo
Larry & Ruth Stang
Pete (’89) Stanton
Jean & Ronald (’72) Steiner
Roger (’77) & Audrey (’77) Ternes
Terry (’79) & Kathy (’78)Thiel
Kevin (’87) Thompson
Robert & Betty Jo Todd
Francis Wald
Wesley (’84) & Penny (’86) Wasem
Harlen (’59) & Diane Wash
Kay (’94) & Fred Werremeyer
Darwin & Harriet (’71) Whelan
Chester & Helen Willer
Ken & Christine Zander
Tim (’71) & Denise (’73) Zastoupil
Brian (’92) & Carrie (’90) Zubke

*As of December 1, 2010

Other Donors

We would like to thank all of the other donors who have made the Henry Biesiot Activities Center a reality through their philanthropic support. In recognition of their gifts, the DSU Foundation recognizes these donors at the Other Donor Level ($1-$999):

Organizations:
Advanced Vision Centers
Ameriprise Financial
Eagles Club of Dickinson
Grand Dakota Lodge & Conference Center
Marathon Oil Company
Mike’s Super Valu
New Care Construction, LLC
Quality Quick Print
Western Frontier Insurance Agency

Individuals:
Rita (’68) & Chuck Agnew
Roger (’58) & Pearl Armstrong
Anonymous
Kevin (’95) & Aimee Harper Avison
Marlys (’87) Bachamp
Leon (’73) & Diana Baranko
Duane (’52) Barry
John & Jennifer Barry
Obert (’61) & Cynthia Barstad
Leroy (’58) & Jackie Beaudoin
Leroy (’79) & Jo Ann Bettenhausen
Sam (’58) & Peggy (’56) Birdsall
David (’84) & Stacy Bosch
Ray (‘62) & JoAnn Braun
Barbara (’87) & Harvey Bren
Richard (’75) & Mary Jane (’76) Brown
Ray (’76) & Mary Pat (’78) Bruels
John (’60) & Elaine Buresh
Ray (’59) & Theresa Burwick
Michael (’87) Carlson
Lance (’94) & Liz Creech
Bruce (’77) & Lisa M. (’83) Dolezal
Doyle (’62) & Jeanne Dotson
Ramona (’73) & Kent Dressler
Jeremy (’95) & Jodi Duttenhefer
Mark (’67) Ellis
Tony (’52) & Diana Engelhardt
Bob (’63) & Janice (’62) Feeney
Vince & Roxanne Ficek
Eugene Fitterer
Francis (’54) & Delanne Flynn
Denis (’64) Frank
Michael (’95) & Lori Frank
Mike (’69) & Audrey (’71) Gear
Lewis (’59) & LaVon Getz
James (’02) & Amy (’02) Goltz
Gary (’76) Gordon
Ken (’90) & Patti (’90) Goroski
Jennine (’76) & Marshall Gray
Lena (’79) & Brad Greff
David (’82) & June Grubb
James (’89) & Ronda (’88) Gustafson
Carol (’91) & John Hadley
Jon (’77) & Brenda Hendrickson
Dean & Linda Hepperle
Roger (’65) & Jane Hilsendager
Arlan (’77) & Gayle Hofland
Lance (’93) & Susette Hofland
Edward (’57) & Therese Hollinger
Tom & Joyce Jensen
Kent (’75) & Linette (’84) Jesperson
Bruce & Patricia (’73) Jessen
Aaron (’05) Johansen
Bryan & Sue Johnson
W. Kendall & Anne Johnson
Richard (’59) Kessel
Richard & Donna King
Kort (’89) & Mary Kinstler
James (’87) Kitchen
Marvin (’60) & Gloria Knoll
Lisa (’97) & Pete Knopp
Gerald & Bev Kobriger
Rodger & Shirley Koffler
Pam Kostelecky
Russ (’87) Kovash
Jerry & Linda Kraft
James (’91) & Tammy Kramer
Kerry (’82) & Mathias Krebs
Dirk (’93) Kuntz
David (’99) & LaRae (’99) Kuylen
Wilfred Mastel
Richard & Julie McCallum
Tom (’57) & Victoria McGauley
Charles (’93) & Stacy McLouth
Paul (’79) McMenamy
Kelly (’86) & Kari (’86) McNary
Nancy (’74) & Chuck Meyer
Virginia (’88) Miller
Phillip (’78) & Pam Moormann
Ruth (’62) & William Mund
Everett (’77) & Teri Nelson
LeRoy (’55) & Pet Nichols
Kerry (’90) & Ardel Oberlander
Kenton (’75) & Kathy Onstad
Allen (’79) Oster
Dwayne (’68) & Wanda (’73) Oster
Robert & Danni Parcell
George (’57) & Carol Perry
Mary (’78) Pfau
Charlotte (’66) & Jerry Phillips
Gerald (’75) & Mary (’99) Quintus
Larry (’59) & Willie Rafferty
Vince (’76) & Pam (’77) Reep
Lincoln (’60) & Josephine (’60) Reinhiller
Merril (’61) & Noell (’62) Reinhiller
Thomas (’59) & Carol Reinhiller
Tom Ribb, CPA
Jeffrey (’73) & Paulette Riehl
Karen (’80) & Lynn Roesler
Michael (’55) Safratowich
Jay (’86) & Michelle Schell
Diane Schmidt-Auch
Jay (’90) & Sandra (’89) Schobinger
Robert (’62) & Mary Jane (’74) Scott
Michael (’84) & Lisa (’91) Severson
Terry (’72) & Cindy Severson
Howard & Karen Sharpe
Donald (’57) & Joyce (’55) Simonieg
Leland & Joan Skabo
Patricia (’80) & Roger Skarphol
John (’89) & Lanee (’90) Sokoloski
Jacinta (’91) & Robert Splichal
Daniel (’91) & Kimberly (’91) Stanton
Patricia Stanton
Cindy Steiner
Walter (’66) & Linda Stephens
Marvin (’70) Stockert
Kelly R. (’96) & Sheila D. Strobel
Bill (’86) & Belinda (’86) Suter
Mildred (’57) & Ronald Swenson
Mitzi & Sheldon Swenson
Kennard Thompson
Larry (’64) Trainor
Jeffrey (’77) & Janell Uhlich
Larry & Nancy Walker
Rodney & Tracey Walker
Mark (’92) & Sarah (’01) Wandle
Bernetta (’74) & James Weaver
Denise C. (’91) Weeks
Rob & K.C. Willis
Kiley (’94) & Melanie Yates
David (’78) Zieske
*As of December 1, 2010